Our Leadership


Our Pastors

Versal Mason Jr.

Senior Pastor

Uneda Jones

Executive Pastor

Temperance Tobe

Associate Pastor

Kevin Christian Sr.

Associate Pastor


Our Leadership Team

2021 Ministry Directors

  • Deacon Emeritus Joyce Brown (Sunday School Superintendent-in-training)

  • Pastor Kevin Christian (Co-Director, Marriage Ministry; Director, Worship and Fine Arts; Acting Director, In-Flow Mime Ministry )

  • Minister Mariel Christian (Co-Director, Marriage Ministry)

  • Sister Nikki Cross (Director, Worship-in-Warfare Dance Ministry; Director, Stature Young Adults 20-29)

  • Minister Sharon Herring (Director, Youth Development Fellowship)

  • Pastor Uneda Jones (Director, Teaching and Discipleship Ministry, )

  • Elder James Robertson, Jr. (Director, Men's Fellowship)

  • Minister Kimberly Robertson (Director, Seasoned Adults Living Triumphantly (S.A.L.T.) Fellowship)

  • Pastor Kevin Christian (Director, Women’s Fellowship)

  • Pastor Temperance Tobe (Director, Prayer and Intercession Ministry; Acting Director, Outreach Ministry)

  • Minister Candice Webb (Director, D.I.E.S.E.L. 13-19; Sound of War Praise Team)

  • Minister Linwood Webb (Director, Digital, Audio, Video, Internet and Data (D.A.V.I.D) Ministry; Director, Spiritual Warfare and Testimony (SWAT) Praise Team & Music Team)

  • Minister Tonya Dickerson (Director, International Ministries)

2021 Auxiliary and Operations Directors

  • Sister Maria Ayscue (Director, Shepherd’s Palm)

  • Deacon Tony Ayscue (Chair, Deacon Board)

  • Minister Kevin Cross (Chair, Safety Committee)

  • Deacon Sylvia Graham (Director, Ministry Services and Helps Auxiliary)

  • Sister Cassandra Williams (Chair, Jonathan’s Heart Auxiliary)

  • [TBA] (Chair, Mother Board]

2021 Leadership Council

  • Chairman/Senior Executive Pastor - Pastor Versal Mason, Jr. – (Administrator: Deacon Board, Safety Committee, Board of Directors)

  • Business Manager – Judy Mason (Administrator: Facilities, Properties, Cup Center; Church Business Administration)

  • Executive Pastor & Church Secretary - Pastor Uneda Jones (Administrator: Church Administrative Teams; Shepherd’s Palm; Ministry Services; Administrative Support for Leadership & Ecclesiastical Councils; Director, Teaching and Discipleship Ministry; Stature-Young Adults 20-29, DIESEL (Teens) 13-19 and Instruments of War Youth Fellowship 4-12; International Ministry)

  • Associate Pastor – Pastor Kevin Christian (Administrator: Ministers-in-Training, Men’s and Women’s Fellowships; Co-Director, Marriage Ministry; Director, Worship & Fine Arts Ministry)

  • Associate Pastor – Pastor Temperance Tobe (Administrator: Stephen Ministry; Outreach Ministry; Deliverance Ministry; Jonathan's Heart; Mother Board and Seasoned Adults Living Triumphantly (S.A.L.T.) Ministry; Director, Intercessory Prayer Ministry)

  • Executive Support – Minister Mariel Christian (Senior Pastor's Administrative Support; Administrator: Digital, Audio, Video, Internet and Data (D.A.V.I.D) Ministry; Co-Director, Marriage Ministry; Board of Directors)

  • Alternative Resources and Funding – Minister Dr. Michelle Sever (Administrator; Director, Alternative Funding; Coordinator, Church Fundraising; Director, Ministers-in-Training; Director, Deliverance Ministry)

2021 Ecclesiastical Council

  • Senior Executive Pastor – Pastor Versal Mason, Jr. (Board of Directors; Executive Committee; Ecclesiastical & Leadership Councils)

  • Executive Pastor – Pastor Uneda Jones

  • Associate Pastor – Pastor Kevin Christian

  • Associate Pastor – Pastor Temperance Tobe

  • Associate Minister – Elder Mary Mayo

  • Associate Minister – Elder James Robertson, Jr.

  • Associate Minister – Minister Mariel Christian

  • Associate Minister – Minister Kevin Cross

  • Associate Minister - Minister Tonya Dickerson

  • Associate Minister – Minister Sharon Herring

  • Associate Minister – Minister Kimberly Robertson

  • Associate Minister – Minister Dr. Michelle Sever

  • Associate Minister – Minister Candice Webb

  • Associate Minister – Minister Linwood Webb


2021 Servants' Board

DEACONS

  • Deacon Tony Ayscue (Chair)

  • Deacon Alphonso Dickerson, Sr.

  • Deacon Sylvia Graham

  • Deacon Derrick Holloway

  • Deacon Roderick Howie

  • Deacon Deborah LaFrance

  • Deacon Herbert McAdoo, Jr.

DEACONS EMERITUS

  • Deacon Emeritus Joyce Brown

  • Deacon Emeritus Johnette Loftin

  • Deacon Emeritus Eadie Peterson

CHURCH MOTHERS

  • [TBA] (Chair)

  • Elder-Mother Patricia Graham

  • Mother Julia Figueroa

  • Mother Mary Lawrence

  • Mother Irene Ryals

  • Mother Monica Wambua